Legislators by School

Each person has two legislators in Columbia, a House Representative & Senator. Contact both!!!

But, your SCHOOL may have two different legislators that represent your child / school.  Contact the TWO legislators for your school as well!!!

  1. Addlestone Hebrew Academy, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Leon Stavrinakis  (House Ways & Means – Candidate, Charleston Mayor)
  2. Anderson Christian School
    1. Senator Kevin Bryant (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Brian White (Chairman, House Ways & Means)  
  3. Ashley Hall, Charleston
    1. Senator Marlon Kimpson
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  4. Beaufort Academy
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Shannon Erickson
  5. Beaufort Christian School
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Kenneth Hodges
  6. Ben Lippen School, Columbia
    1. Senator John Scott
    2. Representative Christopher Hart
  7. Bishop England High School, Charleston
    1. Senator Larry Grooms (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative James Merrill (House Ways & Means)
  8. Blessed Hope Christian Academy, York
    1. Senator Harvey Peeler (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Dennis Moss
  9. Blessed Sacrament School, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Leon Stavrinakis (House Ways & Means, Candidate – Charleston Mayor)
  10. Bob Jones Academy
    1. Senator Mike Fair (Senate Finance Committee – EOC Member)
    2. Representative Wendy Nanney
  11. Calvary Christian School
    1. Senator Tom Corbin
    2. Representative Tommy Stringer
  12. Camden Military Academy
    1. Senator Vince Sheheen (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Laurie Funderburk
  13. Camperdown Academy, Greenville
    1. Senator Mike Fair  (Senate Finance Committee – EOC Member)
    2. Representative Wendy Nanney
  14. Capers Preparatory Christian Academy, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Mary Tinkler
  15. Cardinal Newman High School
    1. Senator Joel Lourie (Senate Finance Committee – not seeking reelection)
    2. Representative Beth Bernstein
  16. Carolina Christian Academy
    1. Senator Chauncey Gregory
    2. Representative Mandy Norrell
  17. Cathedral Academy, Charleston
    1. Senator  Marlon Kimpson
    2. Representative David Mack
  18. Chabad Jewish Academy, Myrtle Beach
    1. Senator Luke Rankin
    2. Representative Alan Clemmons (House Ways & Means)
  19. Charleston Collegiate, Johns Island
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Leon Stavrinakis (House Ways & Means – Candidate, Charleston Mayor)
  20. Charleston Day School
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  21. Cherokee Creek Boys School, Westminster
    1. Senator Tom Alexander (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative William Whitmire
  22. Christ Church Episcopal School, Greenville
    1. Senator Karl Allen
    2. Representative Leola Robinson-Simpson
  23. Christ Our King-Stella Maris Catholic School, Mt. Pleasant
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  24. Clarendon Hall School, Summerton
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative Robert Ridgeway
  25. Colleton Preparatory Academy, Walterboro
    1. Senator Brad Hutto
    2. Representative Justin Bamberg
  26. Covenant Classical Christian School, Columbia
    1. Senator Darrell Jackson
    2. Representative Beth Bernstein
  27. Cross Schools, Bluffton
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Bill Herbkersman (House Ways & Means)
  28. Crown Leadership Academy, Mount Pleasant
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse  (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  29. Cutler Jewish Day School, Columbia
    1. Senator Joel Lourie (Senate Finance Committee – not seeking reelection)
    2. Representative Beth Bernstein
  30. Divine Redeemer Catholic School, Hanahan
    1. Senator Paul Campbell (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative James Merrill (House Ways & Means)
  31. Einstein Academy, Greenville
    1. Senator Ross Turner
    2. Representative Chandra Dillard
  32. First Baptist School of Charleston
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Senator Chip Limehouse
  33. Five Oaks Academy Montessori School, Simpsonville
    1. Senator Shane Martin
    2. Representative Mark Willis
  34. Glenforest School, West Columbia
    1. Senator Nikki Setzler (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Kenny Bingham (House Ways & Means)
  35. Greenwood Christian School
    1. Senator William O’Dell (Senate Finance Committee – Citadel Grad)
    2. Representative Shannon Riley
  36. Hammond School, Columbia
    1. Senator John Courson (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Kirkman Finlay
  37. Hampton Park Christian School, Greenville
    1. Senator Mike Fair (Senate Finance Committee – EOC Member)
    2. Representative Dwight Loftis (House Ways & Means – EOC Member)
  38. Harvest Community School, Summerton
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative Robert Ridgeway
  39. Hawthorne Christian Academy, Chester
    1. Senator Creighton Coleman (Citadel Grad)
    2. Representative MaryGail Douglas
  40. Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, Columbia
    1. Senator Darrell Jackson
    2. Representative James Smith
  41. Heritage Academy, Hilton Head
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jeff Bradley
  42. Hidden Treasure Christian School, Taylors
    1. Senator Mike Fair (Senate Finance Committee – EOC Member)
    2. Representative Dan Hamilton
  43. Hilton Head Christian Academy
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jeff Bradley
  44. Hilton Head Preparatory School
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jeff Bradley
  45. Holy Trinity Catholic School, Longs
    1. Senator Greg Hembree
    2. Representative Mike Ryhal
  46. HOPE Academy, Simpsonville
    1. Senator Lee Bright
    2. Representative Phyllis Henderson
  47. Hope Christian Academy, Columbia
    1. Senator Joel Lourie (Senate Finance Committee – not seeking reelection)
    2. Representative Kirkman Finlay
  48. James Island Christian School, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Peter McCoy
  49. John Paul II Catholic School
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Weston Newton
  50. Laurence Manning Academy, Manning
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative Robert Ridgeway
  51. Lowcountry Preparatory School, Pawleys Island 
    1. Senator Ray Cleary  (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Stephen Goldfinch
  52. Mason Preparatory School, Charleston
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse  (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  53. May River Montessori, Bluffton
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Bill Herbkersman (House Ways & Means)
  54. Mead Hall Episcopal School, Aiken
    1. Senator Nikki Setzler  (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Don Wells  
  55. Miracle Academy Preparatory School, St. Stephen / Russellville
    1. Senator Ronnie Sabb
    2. Representative Joe Jefferson
  56. Mitchell Road Christian Academy, Greenville
    1. Senator Ross Turner
    2. Representative Wendy Nanney
  57. Montessori School of Anderson
    1. Senator Kevin Bryant (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Brian White (Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  58. Montessori Academy of Spartanburg
    1. Senator Glenn Reese (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Harold Mitchell
  59. Montessori School of Florence
    1. Senator Hugh Leatherman
    2. Representative Jay Jordon
  60. Montessori School of Mauldin
    1. Senator Ross Turner
    2. Representative Bruce Bannister (House Majority Leader)
  61. Nativity Catholic School, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Peter McCoy
  62. New Covenant School, Anderson
    1. Senator Kevin Bryant (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Anne Thayer
  63. Newberry Academy
    1. Senator Ronnie Cromer (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Walton McLeod
  64. Northside Christian Academy, Lexington
    1. Senator Ronnie Cromer (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Rick Quinn
  65. Northside Christian School, North Charleston
    1. Senator Marlon Kimpson
    2. Representative Samuel Rivers
  66. Oconee Christian Academy, Seneca
    1. Senator Tom Alexander
    2. Representative Bill Sandifer
  67. Orangeburg Preparatory Schools
    1. Senator Brad Hutto
    2. Representative Jerry Govan
  68. Our Lady of Peace Catholic School, North Augusta
    1. Senator Tom Young
    2. Representative Bill Hixon
  69. Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School, Greenville
    1. Senator Karl Allen
    2. Representative Leola Robinson-Simpson
  70. Palmetto Christian Academy, Mt. Pleasant
    1. Senator Larry Grooms (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  71. Pee Dee Academy, Mullins
    1. Senator Kent Williams
    2. Representative Wayne George
  72. Porter-Gaud School, Charleston
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Leon Stavrinakis (House Ways & Means – Candidate, Charleston Mayor)
  73. Porter-Gaud, O’Quinn Schools – James Island Campus
    1. Senator Paul Thurmond
    2. Representative Peter McCoy
  74. Porter-Gaud, O’Quinn Schools – Mount Pleasant Campus
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  75. Prince of Peace Catholic School, Taylors
    1. Senator Mike Fair (Senate Finance Committee – EOC Member)
    2. Representative Dan Hamilton
  76. Ridge Christian Academy, Summerville
    1. Senator Paul Campbell (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Joseph Daning (Educator)
  77. Sandhills School, Columbia
    1. Senator Darrell Jackson (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jimmy Bales
  78. Sea Pines Montessori Academy, Hilton Head Island
    1. Senator Tom Davis
    2. Representative Jeff Bradley
  79. Shannon Forest Christian School, Greenville
    1. Senator Lee Bright  
    2. Representative Wendy Nanney  
  80. Southside Christian School, Simpsonville
    1. Senator Lee Bright
    2. Representative Phyllis Henderson
  81. Spartanburg Christian Academy
    1. Senator Glenn Reese (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Donna Hicks
  82. Spartanburg Day School
    1. Senator Shane Martin
    2. Representative Derham Cole
  83. St. Andrew Catholic School, Myrtle Beach
    1. Senator Luke Rankin
    2. Representative Alan Clemmons
  84. St. Anne Catholic School, Rock Hill
    1. Senator Wes Hayes (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Gary Simrill (House Ways & Means)
  85. St. Anne Catholic School, Sumter
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative David Weeks
  86. St. Anthony Catholic School, Florence
    1. Senator Hugh Leatherman (Chairman, Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jay Jordan
  87. St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School, Greenville
    1. Senator Karl Allen
    2. Representative Chandra Dillard
  88. St. Francis by the Sea Catholic School, Hilton Head
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Jeff Bradley
  89. St. Francis Xavier High School, Sumter
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative David Weeks
  90. St. Gregory the Great Catholic School, Bluffton
    1. Senator Tom Davis (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Weston Newton
  91. St. John Catholic School, North Charleston
    1. Senator Marlon Kimpson
    2. Representative Seth Whipper
  92. St. John Neumann Catholic School, Columbia
    1. Senator Joel Lourie (Senate Finance Committee – not seeking reelection)
    2. Representative Beth Bernstein
  93. St. John’s Christian Academy, Monks Corner
    1. Senator Larry Grooms  (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Joe Jefferson  
  94. St. Joseph Catholic School, Anderson
    1. Senator Kevin Bryant (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Anne Thayer
  95. St. Joseph Catholic School, Columbia
    1. Senator John Courson (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Kirkman Finlay
  96. St. Joseph’s Catholic School, Greenville
    1. Senator Karl Allen
    2. Representative Leola Robinson-Simpson
  97. St. Mary Help of Christians Catholic School, Aiken
    1. Senator Nikki Setzler (Senate Finance Committee) 
    2. Representative Don Wells
  98. St. Michael Catholic School, Murrells Inlet
    1. Senator Ray Cleary (not seeking reelection)
    2. Representative Russell Fry
  99. St. Peter’s Catholic School, Columbia
    1. Senator John Courson (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative James Smith
  100. St. Peter’s Catholic School, Beaufort
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Shannon Erickson (Educator)
  101. Steps of Faith Christian Academy, Ridgeland
    1. Senator Margie Bright Matthews
    2. Representative Bill Bowers, CPA
  102. Summerville Catholic School, Summerville
    1. Senator Sean Bennett
    2. Representative Jenny Horne
  103. Sumter Christian School
    1. Senator Kevin Johnson
    2. Representative David Weeks
  104. Sundrops Montessori School, Mt. Pleasant
    1. Senator Chip Campsen
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (1st Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  105. Tabernacle Christian School, Greenville
    1. Senator Karl Allen
    2. Representative Bruce Bannister (House Majority Leader)
  106. Temple Christian Academy, Anderson
    1. Senator William O’Dell (Senate Finance Committee – Citadel Grad)
    2. Representative Jonathon Hill  
  107. The Barclay School – Columbia Location
    1. Senator John Scott
    2. Representative Todd Rutherford (House Minority Leader)
  108. The Barclay School – Ridgeway Location
    1. Senator Creighton Coleman (Citadel Grad)
    2. Representative MaryGail Douglas
  109. The Carolina Academy, Lake City
    1. Senator Ronnie Sabb
    2. Representative Roger Kirby
  110. The Chandler School, Greenville
    1. Senator Ross Turner
    2. Representative Bruce Bannister (House Majority Leader)
  111. The Charleston Catholic School, Charleston
    1. Senator Marlon Kimpson
    2. Representative Kendal Gilliard
  112. The King’s Academy, Florence
    1. Senator Hugh Leatherman (Chairman, Senate Finance)
    2. Representative Jay Jordan
  113. The Oaks Christian School, Summerville
    1. Senator Sean Bennett
    2. Representative Jenny Horne
  114. Thomas Hart Academy, Hartsville
    1. Senator Gerald Malloy
    2. Representative Robert Williams
  115. Thomas Heyward Academy
    1. Senator Margie Bright Matthews
    2. Representative Bill Bowers, CPA
  116. Thomas Sumter Academy, Rembert
    1. Senator Thomas McElveen
    2. Representative Grady Brown
  117. Trident Academy, Mt. Pleasant
    1. Senator Chip Campsen 
    2. Representative Chip Limehouse (First Vice Chairman, House Ways & Means)
  118. Walnut Grove Christian School, Fort Mill
    1. Senator Chauncey Gregory
    2. Representative Raye Felder (EOC Member)
  119. Westgate Christian School, Spartanburg
    1. Senator Lee Bright
    2. Representative Mike Forrester
  120. Westminster Catawba Christian School, Rock Hill
    1. Senator Wes Hayes (Senate Finance Committee)
    2. Representative Ralph Norman
  121. Westside Christian Academy, Sumter
    1. Senator Thomas McElveen
    2. Representative David Weeks

More Coming Soon …